SC Pigtail

SC  Pigtail is used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of Fiberpark's  pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon requested. 

send inqury

If you like this product, please share to

SC pigtail details:

Cable Dia: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Type: pc,8 degree ,APC ferrule

Core quantity: 4,6,8,12,24,48

Cable color:green,yellow,orange,customized

Mode type: SM,MM

Core structure: simplex

Certificate: ROHS,UL,ISO9001,UKAS

Compatible standard: IEC,GR-326-CORE

 

Specifications

1.SC/MU/FC/ST/MTRJ/ LC/ Fiber optic pigtail

2.High retum loss 
3.Low insertion loss 
4.High repeatability

 

Advantages

1.Rich exprience(nearly 10 years)

3.Good quanlity:100% tested

4.Low insertion loss

5.High back reflection loss

 

Packing&Delivery

Packing:plastic bags in cartons &customized


 

Applications  

1.Telecommunication

2.CATV

3.LAN&WAN

4.HTTP


Parameters

Unit

UPC

APC

Max. Insertion Loss (1310 & 1550)

dB

0.20

0.30

Min. Return Loss 1310 & 1550

dB

50

55

Mode

NA

SM / MM

Operation Temperature Range

-5 to 70

Storage Temperature Range

-40 to 85

Fiber Type

---

G.657A / G.652D Or Customize


Remark: Return Loss is defined as single mode only.