SC optical patch cord

SC optical patch cord

Fiberpark's SC optical patch cord with Low insertion loss, high return loss, high dense connection, high credibility and stability, good in repeatibility and exchangeability. 

send inqury

If you like this product, please share to

Fiberpark's SC optical patch cord with Low insertion loss, high return loss, high dense connection, high credibility and stability, good in repeatibility and exchangeability. High quality patch cord is as important as high quality equipments. 

SC optical patch cord has 2 normal size: Dia2.0 and 900μm

       

Specifications

 

1.High Return Loss & Low Insertion Loss 

2.High reliability and stability 
3.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

4.Working Temperature: -40°C~+75°C

5.We offer the OEM, ODM or customized manufacturing ways

6.Samples: available


Parameters

Unit

UPC

APC

Max. Insertion Loss (1310 & 1550)

dB

0.20

0.30

Min. Return Loss 1310 & 1550

dB

50

55

Mode

NA

SM / MM

Operation Temperature Range

-5 to 70

Storage Temperature Range

-40 to 85

Fiber Type

---

G.657A / G.652D Or Customize

Remark: Return Loss is defined as single mode only. Parameters are defined as single end performance.


    

Fiber type

Single mode:     1,9/125-G652D
                          2,9/125-G655
                          3,9/125-G657

Multi-mode:      4,50/125-OM2
                        5,62.5/125-OM1
                        6,50/125-OM3

Fiber 

Corning, YOFC, FiberHome, China Fiber, Others

Connector1

SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others

Polishing

PC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector

Connector2

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others

Polishing

PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector

Cord type

Simplex, Duplex

Cable diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Cable jacket

PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Length(m)

0.5m, 1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 200m