FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable(self support FRP)

FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable(self support FRP)


 

send inqury

Technology specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable(self support FRP)

Cable specification

5.0×2.0

Fiber color

Blue, orange

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A) (IEC 60793-2-50:2008)

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension   mm

5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.1)

Strength member

Internal  2FRP×Ø0,5mm

External Steel wire Ø1mm

Cable weight   Kg/km

Approx. 18.0

Min. bending radius mm

120

Min. bending radius (Rip off the messenger wire)   mm

15 (Static)

30 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km

 0.32 at 1310nm,  0.18 at 1550nm

Bending loss

0,75dB @ 1550nm, 1625nm @ 1,5dB one bending radius of 10mm

Maximum load under compression (N / 100mm²)

Long-term   1000

Short-term  2200

Maximum tensile load (N)

Long-term   300,  lengthening of fiber  0,2%

Short-term  600, lengthening of fiber  0,4%

Operation temperature   ℃

-40~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS